View List

Upcoming Events

September

      
Sat 9/21
The Selecter w/ Rhoda Dakar, Unsteady, Half Past Two and Ayahuaska
40TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR (1979-2019)

The Selecter w/ Rhoda Dakar, Unsteady, Half Past Two and Ayahuaska

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Bombay Bicycle Club with The Burning Hell

Bombay Bicycle Club with The Burning Hell

The Glass House
All Ages
Thu 9/26
Pink Sweat$ with PJ
Pink Beginnings Tour Part 2

Pink Sweat$ with PJ

The Glass House
All Ages
Fri 9/27
Fishbone with Bite me Bambi and Coveted Future

Fishbone with Bite me Bambi and Coveted Future

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
BROODS with UPSAHL
Goldenvoice Presents:

BROODS with UPSAHL

The Glass House
All Ages
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Young Drummer Boy with $tupid Young, Hi Tone, and Mexcco
Break More Ground and High Forever Present:

Young Drummer Boy with $tupid Young, Hi Tone, and Mexcco

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Crumb with Devino Niño, and Shormey

Crumb with Devino Niño, and Shormey

The Glass House
All Ages
Wed 10/09
Neon Indian
Goldenvoice Presents:

Neon Indian

The Glass House
All Ages
Thu 10/10
Bless the Fall x Escape the Fate with Islander and My Immortal Enemy

Bless the Fall x Escape the Fate with Islander and My Immortal Enemy

The Glass House
All Ages
Fri 10/11
Corrosion of Conformity

Corrosion of Conformity

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 10/12
Bad Suns with Liily, Ultra Q
KROQ and Goldenvoice Presents:

Bad Suns with Liily, Ultra Q

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Assuming We Survive & We Were Sharks w/ We're No Gentlemen, Rev.Underground
KROQ Locals Only Presents: The How Do You Love Tour

Assuming We Survive & We Were Sharks w/ We're No Gentlemen, Rev.Underground

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 10/19
The Regrettes with Greer
KROQ Locals Only Presents: The How Do You Love Tour

The Regrettes with Greer

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Danny Brown with Ashnikko and Zeelooperz

Danny Brown with Ashnikko and Zeelooperz

The Glass House
All Ages
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
SUBHUMANS with The Love Songs, Neighborhood Brats

SUBHUMANS with The Love Songs, Neighborhood Brats

The Glass House
All Ages
Fri 10/25
Wage War with Like Moth to Flames, Polaris, Dayseeker
Chain Reaction Presents:

Wage War with Like Moth to Flames, Polaris, Dayseeker

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 10/26
Ra Ra Riot
Goldenvoice Presents:

Ra Ra Riot

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 10/27
The Devil Wears Prada with Norma Jean and Gideon
The Act Tour

The Devil Wears Prada with Norma Jean and Gideon

The Glass House
All Ages
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Last Dinosaurs with Born Ruffians
Goldenvoice Presents:

Last Dinosaurs with Born Ruffians

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Immortal Technique with Chino XL and Poison Pen
The Middle Passage Tour

Immortal Technique with Chino XL and Poison Pen

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
The Menzingers with Tigers Jaw, Culture Abuse
Goldenvoice Presents:

The Menzingers with Tigers Jaw, Culture Abuse

The Glass House
All Ages
Wed 11/13
Fortunate Youth

Fortunate Youth

The Glass House
All Ages
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Plain White T's, The Mowgli's & New Politics – The 3 Dimensional Tour

Plain White T's, The Mowgli's & New Politics – The 3 Dimensional Tour

The Glass House
All Ages
Fri 11/22
Pinback

Pinback

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
THE HU with Crown Lands
THE GEREG TOUR

THE HU with Crown Lands

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 12/07
Aly&AJ with Armors

Aly&AJ with Armors

The Glass House
All Ages
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14
Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
CATTLE DECAPITATION Plus Atheist, Primitive Man, Author & Punisher, Vitriol

CATTLE DECAPITATION Plus Atheist, Primitive Man, Author & Punisher, Vitriol

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/01
Thu 1/02
Fri 1/03
Sat 1/04
Sun 1/05
Mon 1/06
Tue 1/07
Wed 1/08
Thu 1/09
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18
Sun 1/19
Mon 1/20
Tue 1/21
Wed 1/22
Thu 1/23
Fri 1/24
Sons of Apollo with Tony MacAlpine

Sons of Apollo with Tony MacAlpine

The Glass House
All Ages
Sat 1/25
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28
Wed 1/29
Thu 1/30
Fri 1/31
 

February

      
Sat 2/01
Sun 2/02
Mon 2/03
Tue 2/04
Wed 2/05
Thu 2/06
Fri 2/07
Radical Face

Radical Face

The Glass House
All Ages